TERMINUS 60 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

TERMINUS 60 LIMITED
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE
BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4SB
Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01399562
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£18,001,000.00 on 13 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2011
Filed on:
13 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Previous Company Names

POLESTAR CHANTRY LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011
CHANTRY WEB LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH COURT
SUNRISE PARKWAY
LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6DY
Changed 29 Mar 2008

21 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 5AP
Changed 22 May 2002

BRINDLEY WAY
WAKEFIELD 41
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 OXQ
Changed 13 Nov 1998

JASON HOUSE
HILLAM ROAD
BRADFORD
BD2 1QN
Changed 15 May 1989

1-7 ALBION PLACE
BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5RE
Changed 5 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terminus60.co.uk
www.terminussixzero.co.uk
www.terminus60.com
www.terminussixzero.com
www.terminussixzero.and
www.terminus60.and
www.terminussixzero.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 6 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 13 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 17 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 20 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Feb 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years