TERMINUS 61 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE BOSCOMBE ROAD DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 4SB

Company number
02336822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLESTAR VARNICOAT LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1710 May 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

25/05/1625 May 2016BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

View Document

31/01/1231 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/10/115 October 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company