TERMINUS 7 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
OFFICIAL RECEIVERS OFFICE 4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 2HT

Company number
02309576
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLESTAR TAYLOWE LIMITED12 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1120 July 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000026

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 9

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 13

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 11

View Document

23/05/1123 May 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company