TERNGATE LIMITED

Address

TERNGATE LIMITED
64 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1X 7JF
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750383
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Ryan
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Margaret Ryan
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

MAR CITY HOMES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
MAR 55 LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

11, HOCKLEY COURT 2401, STRATFORD ROAD
HOCKLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 6NW
Changed 25 Nov 2016

MAR HOUSE 1036 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 4EE
Changed 25 Mar 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2008 FROM
16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
Changed 17 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.terngate.co.uk
www.terngate.com
www.terngate.net
www.terngate.org.uk
www.terngate.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 11 Nov 2016 19
30 Nov 2013 23 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 6 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years