TERRA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

TERRA CONSTRUCTION LTD
UNIT 2
CATTON ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 7JD
Phone: 0115 967 0432
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08094634
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £23,503 £3,866 £75
Debtors: £313,558 £103,309 £20,499
Creditors due within one year: £188,753 £91,317 £61,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,308 £15,858 -£40,484
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,199
Total Assets less Liabilities: £227,807 £58,088 £38,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £227,807 £58,088 £38,203
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Dabell
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Handley
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HD DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2015
H D CIVILS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT E22D, ARNOLD BUSINESS CENTRE BROOKFIELD GARDENS
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 7ER
Changed 31 Jan 2017

. VALE ROAD
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2ED
Changed 22 Jul 2015

5 BLACKBURN WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 5UZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years