TERRACARE (EAST) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05807118



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENCIA TERRACARE (EAST) LIMITED1 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1227 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
25/05/1225 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
28/11/1128 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company