TERRAFIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bladon House Festival Way Festival Park Stoke-On-Trent Staffordhire England ST1 5SH

Company number
01650825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2021

Next statement due by 10 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASHLORD LIMITED17 May 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/213 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016508250004

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TERRAFIX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company