TERRAILLON UK LIMITED

Company number 01784508



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
16 GREAT QUEEN STREET COVENT GARDEN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSON (U.K.) LIMITED13 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED GUY MARIE, LOUIS MAIROTView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHNNY CHAIView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2019 FROM 2 THE WATERHOUSE WATERHOUSE STREET HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 1ESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company