TERRALOGIC LTD

Address

TERRALOGIC LTD
12 ALBERT CRESCENT
PENARTH
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF64 1DA
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03845454
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,378 £114,635 £114,635
Creditors due within one year: £20,636 £19,369 £19,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,258 £95,266 £95,266
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £312,420 £676,115 £676,115
Total Assets less Liabilities: £285,356 £227,201 £227,201
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £285,356 £227,201 £227,201
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ken Gray
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Mcdonald
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nicholas Russill
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER LEASING LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1.11-1.12 C.B.T.C. SENGHENNYDD ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 4AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2011

UNIT 4 OCEAN HOUSE
20 HARROWBY STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 5GA
Changed 28 Jul 2009

UNIT 1 OCEAN HOUSE
20 HARROWBY STREET
CARDIFF
CF64 1JW
Changed 29 Dec 2004

29 MALPAS ROAD
NEWPORT
NP20 5PB
Changed 31 Aug 2004

7 THE WALK
ROATH
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 3AF
Changed 6 Jul 2001

THE ORION SUITE
ENTERPRISE WAY
NEWPORT
GWENT NP20 2AQ
Changed 24 May 2000

C/O MIDLANDS COMPANY SERVICES LT
SUITE 116, 52 BLUCHER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B1 1QU
Changed 10 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years