TERRATRUCK DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TERRATRUCK DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
34-36 GIPSY LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 6TD
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566361
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,002.00 on 29 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £32,432 £19,890 £13,123
Debtors: £1,204,766 £1,209,364 £1,076,530
Creditors due within one year: £1,748,802 £1,873,530 £1,703,888
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £506,386 £367,949 £179,787
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,057 £17,354 £15,176
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,128,842 £974,108 £757,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,128,842 £974,108 £757,887
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Heath
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Porter
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

TERRATRUCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2008
NO 495 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6TX
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,603.50

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years