TERRENCE PAUL CABINET MAKERS LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
274 KNIGHTSFIELD WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL8 7RB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£141.71k
Current assets
£165.89k
Fixed assets
£11.12k
Current creditors
£85.86k
Shareholders funds
£89.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04822472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.R.G. INTERIORS LIMITED13 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company