TERSUS CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
MARLOWE PLC 20 GROSVENOR PLACE LONDON ENGLAND SW1X 7HN

Company number
01912115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
9 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIBRECOUNT U.K. LIMITED31 August 2007
TERSUS UK LIMITED19 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/12/1914 December 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

14/12/1914 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

14/12/1914 December 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

06/07/196 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company