TES 2013 LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
RMT GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 8EG

Company number
03808437
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 635 LIMITED25 November 1999
TANFIELD GROUP LIMITED2 December 2003
TANFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED7 December 2005
TANFIELD ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED23 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1413 February 2014NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2013 FROM
VIGO CENTRE
BIRTLEY ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 9DA

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012Annual return made up to 22 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company