TES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TES ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
2 HEAP BRIDGE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7HR
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 244 0427
Web:
Classification:

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164544
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£120.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £4,200 £3,401
Debtors: £195,658 £138,373
Creditors due within one year: £220,355 £160,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,503 £21,621
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £89,881 £37,318
Total Assets less Liabilities: £105,195 £79,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,195 £79,240
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ritchie Murphy
6 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Murphy
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Murphy
1 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TES DEMOLITION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE,HEAP BRIDGE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7HT
Changed 25 Jan 2006

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 6 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tesenvironmentalservices.co.uk
www.tesenvironmentalservices.com
www.tesenvironmental.services
www.tesenvironmentalservices.site
www.tesenvironmentalservices.active
www.tesenvironmentalservic.es
www.tesenvironmentalservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 14 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 4 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 28 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 20 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 28 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years