TES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2019
Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON GREATER LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
06279665
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMANYBRIGHT LIMITED13 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1925 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/09/1810 September 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009077,00008916,00015190

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008916,00009077

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company