TESCO STORES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tesco House, Shire Park Kestrel Way Welwyn Garden City United Kingdom AL7 1GA

Company number
00519500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. COLYER (FURNISHERS) LIMITED2 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-27

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON MARK TARRY / 24/01/2020

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005195000136

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TESCO STORES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company