TESLA EXPLORATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6HQ

Company number
03195445
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMC ENERGY LIMITED15 January 2003
IMC GEOPHYSICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED10 February 2010
TESLA-IMC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TESLA EXPLORATION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company