TESSA HERMAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

TESSA HERMAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
10 ST HILDAS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8JY
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188909
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £139 £2,911 £2,200
Debtors: £472 £180 £801
Creditors due within one year: £1,772 £4,555 £4,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,161 -£1,464 -£1,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62 -£303 -£1,333
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tessa Kingston
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TESSA HERMAN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 18 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 18 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 24 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years