TESSELLA LIMITED

Company number 01466429



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
26 THE QUADRANT ABINGDON SCIENCE PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TESSELLA SUPPORT SERVICES PLC6 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/12/1417 December 2014Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL MICHAEL CHOWNView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK KIRWANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company