TEST AND VERIFICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TEST AND VERIFICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
39 SEYMOUR AVENUE
BISHOPSTON
BRISTOL
BS7 9HH
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06512992
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £522,168 £501,569 £143,539
Debtors: £691,992 £652,011 £823,111
Creditors due within one year: £93,856 £145,543 £303,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,120,304 £1,008,037 £663,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,220,087 £1,068,976 £764,189
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Allison
6 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Bartley
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT TEST AND VERIFICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
8 ASHGROVE ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6LY
Changed 21 Aug 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
2 £19,114.92

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years