TESTHOUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 LANARK SQUARE GLENGALL BRIDGE EAST LONDON E14 9RE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£-55.59k
Current assets
£373.86k
Fixed assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£280.69k
Shareholders funds
£398.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03920400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TESTHOUSE.COM LIMITED3 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039204000005

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TESTHOUSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company