TESTLODGE LIMITED

Address

TESTLODGE LIMITED
39 CARDIFF ROAD
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
CF5 2DP
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08450213
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,202 £8,168 £3,779
Debtors: £443 £430
Creditors due within one year: £20,062 £16,055 £12,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,583 -£7,457 -£9,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,335 £1,247 £510
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Sherwood
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TESTLODGE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

45 ALTHORP DRIVE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 5FJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2013

39 CARDIFF ROAD
LLANDAFF
CF5 2DP
WALES
Changed 3 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 18 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 29 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 251 times in the last few years