TETCINA LIMITED



Last updated 14 November 2019
Legal registered address
WOODSTOCK HOUSE 80A TIDDINGTON ROAD STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 7BA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£69.02k
Current creditors
£13.88k
Shareholders funds
£55.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02051007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERDECK LTD5 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

11/12/1811 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company