TETRA PAK CPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coldharbour Business Park Coldharbour Lane Sherborne Dorset DT9 4JW

Company number
01579033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRACT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED13 April 2004
CARLISLE PROCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED7 December 2006
TETRA PAK CHEESE AND POWDER SYSTEMS LIMITED25 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Jose Paulo Picca as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Fred Ernst Heinrich Griemsmann as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company