TETRONICS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N12 8LY

Company number
00812104
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TETRONICS LIMITED7 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-07-22

View Document

15/08/2015 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2020 FROM MARSTON GATE STIRLING ROAD SOUTH MARSTON PARK SWINDON SN3 4DE

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company