TETROSYL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newgate House Newgate Rochdale England OL16 1XB

Company number
05204036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2021

Next statement due by 26 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2463 LIMITED26 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Bent as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/08/2019 FROM BEVIS GREEN WORKS WALMERSLEY BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 6RE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TETROSYL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company