TETROSYL I-TEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEWGATE HOUSE NEWGATE ROCHDALE ENGLAND OL16 1XB

Company number
05418498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMIDABLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED22 April 2005
PREMIER COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Bent as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2019 FROM TETROSYL LIMITED WALMERSLEY BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 6RE

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TETROSYL I-TEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company