TETROSYL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newgate House Newgate Rochdale England OL16 1XB

Company number
00689827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 April 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TETROSYL (OVERSEAS) LIMITED4 July 1995
TETROSYL (EXPORT) LIMITED29 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Green as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of David James Rogers as a director on 2022-01-25

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Bent as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company