TETROSYL LEASING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newgate House Newgate Rochdale England OL16 1XB

Company number
01148534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEROPAK LIMITED5 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2020 FROM BEVIS GREEN WORKS WALMERSLEY BURY LANCS BL9 6RE

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TETROSYL LEASING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company