TEWS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

TEWS ENGINEERING LIMITED
34 LAVANT ST.
PETERSFIELD
HANTS
GU32 3EF
Classification:

Precious metals production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00971412
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,309.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £227 £149 £307
Debtors: £138,423 £160,018 £207,914
Creditors due within one year: £794,945 £586,104 £432,030
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£531,814 -£294,786 -£14,133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,811 £21,734
Total Assets less Liabilities: £620,199 £912,684 £748,297
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £620,199 £912,684 £748,297
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

26 Nov 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 925 of 2015 In the Matter of TEWS ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 00971412) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above named company whose Registered Office is at 34 Lavant Street, Petersfield, Hants, GU32 3EF presented on 9 October 2015 by ALL STEELS LIMITED whose Registered Office is at Hambleton Steel Works, York Road, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 3BT claiming to be the creditor of the company will be heard at The High Court of Justice, Leeds District Registry, The Court House, Oxford Row, Leeds 1 on 8 December 2015 at 1030 hours (or as soon hereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 7 December 2015 The Petitioner’s solicitors are C W Harwood & Co, Kimberley House, 11 Woodhouse Square, Leeds, LS3 1AD, tel: 0113 245 7027, fax: 0113 242 1329, email: gareth.allen@cwharwood.co.uk 19 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Hankin
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MALCOLM JOHN HANKIN
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2015
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC,BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC,HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

D.C.M. (TEWS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 1997

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £39,224.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tewsengineering.co.uk
www.tewsengineering.com
www.tewsengineering.productions
www.tewsengineering.org.uk
www.tewsengineering.net
www.tews.engineering
www.tewsengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years