TEX ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Claydon Business Park Gipping Road Great Blakenham Ipswich Suffolk IP6 0NL

Company number
00965019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARMARK - LITEX LIMITED31 December 1980
METCAST SUPPLIES LIMITED7 August 1983
BSP LIMITED1 January 1990
TEX STEEL TUBES LTD8 August 1990
TEX STEEL TUBES LIMITED16 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with updates

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN CHRISTIAN ROSS

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN PAUL CODD

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN CHRISTIAN ROSS

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER PARKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEX ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company