TEX PLASTICS (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2019
Legal registered address
CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK GIPPING ROAD GREAT BLAKENHAM IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP6 0NL

Company number
00309549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEX PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CLARKE

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company