TEX PLASTICS (DERBY) LIMITED

Company number 01286373



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK GIPPING ROAD GREAT BLAKENHAM IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP6 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEX INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CLARKEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company