TEX TECH INDUSTRIES (UK) LTD



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
STATION MILLS STATION ROAD WYKE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD12 8LA

Company number
05447389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL CARBON FIBRES LIMITED10 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MATTHEW ALTMAN

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL LUSTBADER

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PETER MANOS

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED UNIVERSAL CARBON FIBRES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company