TEXAS INSTRUMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED
1 NORTHUMBERLAND BUILDINGS
QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
UNITED KINGDOM
BA1 2JB
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00957879
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Mccarthy
28 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Adrienne Mcglynn
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andreas Schwaiger
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Tomlinson
before 14 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Klaus Weisel
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR(U.K.)LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

1 NORTHUMBERLAND BUILDINGS NORTHUMBERLAND BUILDINGS
QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2JB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2016

C/O PETER F. TOMLINSON & CO
REGENCY HOUSE 2 WOOD STREET
QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BATH & NE SOMERSET
BA1 2JQ
Changed 29 Jul 2016

7A NORTHUMBERLAND BUILDINGS
BATH
BA1 2JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2013

UNIT 1 RAM COURT WICKLESHAM LODGE FARM
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7PN
Changed 22 Feb 2013

FIRST FLOOR APPLE II
APPLE WALK KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8BL
Changed 11 May 2010

FIRST FLOOR MILFORD HOUSE
MILFORD STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 1DW
Changed 10 Aug 2000

THE MAPLE
KEMBREY ROAD
SWINDON
WILTS SN2 6YX
Changed 2 Oct 1995

JOHN BUSCH HOUSE
277 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
TW7 5AX
Changed 21 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.texasinstruments.com
www.texasinstruments.net
www.texasinstruments.productions
www.texasinstruments.and
www.texasinstruments.org.uk
www.texasinstruments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years