TEXCRAFT (UK) LIMITED

Address

TEXCRAFT (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 1, 30
CLYDE PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G5 8AQ
Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC078266
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Darroch
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Mckeon
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

TEXCRAFT (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

583/585 LAWMOOR STREET
DIXON BLAZES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G5 0TT
Changed 25 Jul 2017

10 LAWMOOR ROAD
DIXON BLAZES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G5 0UG
Changed 7 Dec 1995

152 CLYDE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4LG
Changed 20 Sep 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 2 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 9 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 9 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 15 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years