TEXTILE & DESIGN (NO 3)

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

TEXTILE & DESIGN (NO 3)
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00984968
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1970
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
1 May 2004
Filed on:
4 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 May 2015

Company Number: 00984968 Interest: leasehold Title number: CB181581 Property: The Property situated at 59A, Bridge Street, Peterborough being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 25 March 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 29 April 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21505267/1/MXM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: FLORIDA WEDDINGS LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GHCL LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

ROSEBYS
Changed 30 Sep 2008
ROSEBYS CURTAINS & LINENS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

ROSEDALE HOUSE
BRAMLEY WAY HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
S66 8QB
Changed 30 Sep 2008

520 EUROPA BOULEVARD
WESTBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 7TP
Changed 29 Jun 2004

ROSEDALE HOUSE BRAMLEY WAY
HELLABY TRADING ESTATE
HELLABY ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8QB
Changed 10 Jun 2004

ROSEDALE HOUSE BRAMLEY WAY
HELLABY TRADING ESTATE
HELLABY ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8QB
Changed 15 Jun 1992

HALTEMPRICE COURT
38 SPRINGFIELD WAY
ANLABY
HULL HU10 6RR
Changed 13 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.textileanddesign.co.uk
www.textilendesign.co.uk
www.textileanddesign.com
www.textilendesign.com
www.textiledesign.services
www.textilendesign.org.uk
www.textileanddesign.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 19 Aug 2005 4
1 May 2004 4 Aug 2006 27
26 Apr 2003 10 Aug 2005 28
28 Feb 2002 7 Aug 2002 6
28 Feb 2001 2 Jan 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 May 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years