TF3 LIMITED

Address

TF3 LIMITED
UNIT 11 MAGREAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FREETH STREET, LADYWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 0QZ
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733578
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £399,239 £256,344 £218,780
Debtors: £847,945 £1,034,527 £1,341,764
Creditors due within one year: £222,224 £288,986 £319,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,024,960 £1,001,885 £1,240,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,053,613 £1,040,322 £1,240,871
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfredo De Benedictis
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Heidi Debenedictis
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Janusz Holland
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Hughes
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURBO STYLER 3 LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfthree.co.uk
www.tfthree.com
www.tfthree.net
www.tfthree.active
www.tfthree.services
www.tfthree.org.uk
www.tfthree.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 13 Jun 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years