TFB DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Epsilon House West Road Ipswich IP3 9FJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£-1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05957289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODEL SIGNS LIMITED3 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Mr William Charles Paske Farr as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Nik Boseley as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Anthony Pratt as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Anthony Pratt as a secretary on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company