TFC GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2020
Legal registered address
TOWER HOUSE VALE RISE TONBRIDGE KENT TN9 1TB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£775
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02165427
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2020

Next statement due by 3 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TFC GROUP LTD11 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/204 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company