TFI QUEST LIMITED

Address

TFI QUEST LIMITED
192 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1DX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03179896
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Franks
2 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TFI DREAMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

195 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1RE
Changed 15 Jul 1998

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 24 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfiquest.co.uk
www.tfiquest.com
www.tfiquest.net
www.tfiquest.org.uk
www.tfiquest.company
www.tfiquest.services
www.tfiquest.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years