TFK PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

TFK PROPERTY LIMITED
UNIT 5
BESSEMER DRIVE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 5GR
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07008608
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,394.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £20,496 £28,903
Debtors: £190 £11,063 £130
Creditors due within one year: £19,399 £9,364 £211,426
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,287 £1,699 £940
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £199,328 £199,740 £199,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £199,328 £199,740 £199,746
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Duke
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Farmer
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ted Kalborg
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H163 LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2011
HARROWELLS (NO. 163) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O WADE CERAMICS LTD
UNIT 5 BESSEMER DRIVE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 5GR
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2012

FOUL RICE FARM MARTON LORDSHIP
STILLINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO61 1NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2012

MOORGATE HOUSE CLIFTON MOOR GATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4WY
Changed 13 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 7 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 5 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 2 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years