TFP (2008) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2011

Address

TFP (2008) LIMITED
FAIRVIEW HOUSE
VICTORIA PLACE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1HP
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02960049
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5.00 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
17 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Previous Company Names

THIRSK FURNITURE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

13 RIPON WAY
CARLTON MINIOTT
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 4LR
Changed 15 Feb 2010

UNIT B, JOHNSON CLOSE
THIRSK INDUSTRIAL PARK
YORK ROAD, THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 2AA
Changed 18 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 17 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 1 Dec 2007 3
30 Sep 2006 15 Dec 2006 3
30 Sep 2005 15 Dec 2005 3
30 Sep 2004 15 Dec 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code