TFP GENERAL TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bisley Caswell Way Reevesland Industrial Estate Newport Gwent Wales NP19 4PW

Company number
01581787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2021

Next statement due by 8 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOUNDFIVE LIMITED21 July 1982
OFFICE KIT LIMITED1 January 1990
OFFICE CO (UK) LIMITED21 January 1997
BISLEY FURNITURE SYSTEMS LIMITED4 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP ROY ASHDOWN

View Document

15/03/2015 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ATKIN

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TFP GENERAL TRADING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company