T.F.S. SCHOOL AND DANCEWEAR DARTFORD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

T.F.S. SCHOOL AND DANCEWEAR DARTFORD LIMITED
TRINITY HOUSE
3 BULLACE LANE
DARTFORD
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA1 1BB
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02595805
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £462 £1,461
Debtors: £3,848 £3,908
Creditors due within one year: £4,080 £33,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £230 £39,695
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230 £42,070
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bronwen Veal
3 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T.F.S. SCHOOL AND DANCEWEAR LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2012
TOGS FOR SPROGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

45 SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2DX
Changed 2 Jan 2014

39 CEDAR DRIVE
SUTTON AT HONE
DARTFORD
KENT DA4 9EW
Changed 30 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfssadd.co.uk
www.tfsschoolndanceweardartford.co.uk
www.tfsschoolanddanceweardartford.co.uk
www.tfsschoolanddanceweardartford.com
www.tfssadd.com
www.tfsschoolndanceweardartford.com
www.tfsschooldanceweardartford.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years