T&G AUTOMOTIVE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 12 ALL SAINTS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DARLINGTON ROAD SHILDON COUNTY DURHAM DL4 2RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.53m
Current assets
£3.05m
Current creditors
£781.74k
Shareholders funds
£2.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01604200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIGANT (UK) LIMITED2 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following T&G AUTOMOTIVE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company