TG & CY LTD

Dissolved on 7 Apr 2015

Address

TG & CY LTD
33 CORK STREET 4TH FLOOR
MAYFAIR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 3NQ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03335958
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
7 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ics International Corporate Services Limited
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eugenia Rotaru
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TIDY TRADING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
32 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7DR

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1 ST. KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UN
UK

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1 ST. KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UN
Changed 26 Nov 2014

1 KNIGHTRIDER COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5JU
Changed 5 May 2005

FOURTH FLOOR 50 HANS CRESCENT
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 0NB
Changed 2 Jan 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Nov 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years