TGB1 LTD

Address

TGB1 LTD
139 RED BANK ROAD
BLACKPOOL
FY2 9HZ
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08469763
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 2 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3,209 £8,075 £3
Debtors: £313
Creditors due within one year: £82,845 £76,063
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,636 -£60,675 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,517 £90 £3
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Aspin
8 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Page
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GARAGE BLACKPOOL LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

101 WHITEGATE DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY3 9BY
Changed 12 Nov 2014

98/100 DICKSON ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 2BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
2 Jan 2014 3 Jan 2014 0
2 Jan 2014 2 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years