TGH FINANCE LIMITED

Address

TGH FINANCE LIMITED
WHITLEY LODGE
WHITLEY BRIDGE
DONCASTER
YORKSHIRE
DN14 0HR
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06495673
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Furniss
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Shaun Parker
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Sadler
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Stobart
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARTERHOUSE GENERAL PARTNERS (VIII) LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 591 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

WHITLEY LODGE DONCASTER ROAD
WHITLEY
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 0HR
Changed 2 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tghfinance.co.uk
www.tghfinance.com
www.tghfinance.holdings
www.tghfinance.insure
www.tghfinance.active
www.tghfinance.company
www.tghfinance.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month