TGH MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 2 March 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE WATERDALE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 3HR

Company number
04037266
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSACT GROUP PLC28 February 2002
TRANSACT GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED11 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/12/1729 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/01/173 January 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/11/2016

View Document

18/12/1518 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/11/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company